Controller Roster



CID Controller Name Rating DEL GND TWR DEP APP CTR FSS Remarks
825824 Brad Derzaph S1 Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified
861872 Dave LaPlace S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified
1072542 Peter Maziarz S1 Solo Solo Solo Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYEG_TWR SOLO
1106668 Tony Koch C1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Facility Engineer
1181788 Derek Lane S1 Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified
1186526 Ryland Kruk S2 Certified Certified Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Assistant Facility Engineer
1240742 Samuel Jones S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified LOA
1308092 Katelynn Seiferling S1 Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified LOA
1334445 Rohan Duncan S1 Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified
1366416 Nathan Dean I1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Deputy Chief
1442820 Cody Newman I1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified VATCAN3 Webmaster
1446003 Jonah Sohmer S3 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYEG_APP CYYC_APP
1458012 Ethan Best C1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Not Certified
1465914 Matthew Bleakney S2 Certified Certified Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified LOA
1475987 Alison Swift S1 Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified
1484177 Jase S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYZF SOLO
1492868 James Braun S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified LOA
1505007 Thomas Smith I1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified FIR Chief Chief Instructor
1509399 Dylan Martin S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYQF_TWR
1573028 Harry Humble S1 Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified
1592253 Michael Alexander S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYQF_TWR
1593829 Cale Truitt S1 Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified
1605481 Gabriel chase S2 Certified Certified Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYEG_TWR
1612627 Simon Brown S2 Certified Certified Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Event Coordinator CYEG_TWR
1618339 Kirill Mosenko S1 Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified
1659043 Kayleigh Kernaghan S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified



CID Controller Name Rating DEL GND TWR DEP APP CTR FSS Remarks
813710 Phil Dowling I3 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified VATCAN1
921002 Brad Crockett I3 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified
1138610 Rob Nabieszko I3 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified
1205396 Josh Agins C1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified
1233493 Nate Power SUP Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Not Certified Not Certified WPG FC, SUP
1284785 Kells Moore C1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified
1295578 Tyson Phillips C3 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified