Controller Roster



CID Controller Name Rating DEL GND TWR DEP APP CTR FSS Remarks
810489 Joel Morin S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYMM, CYZF, CYXY, CYQF
861872 Dave LaPlace S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified
1072542 Peter Maziarz S1 Solo Solo Solo Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified LOA
1106668 Tony Koch C1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Facility Engineer
1186526 Ryland Kruk S2 Certified Certified Certified Solo Solo Not Certified Not Certified Assistant Facility Engineer CYOD_APP
1240742 Samuel Jones S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYQF_TWR SOLO
1308092 Katelynn Seiferling S1 Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified LOA
1312117 David Manson C1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified
1366416 Nathan Dean I1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Deputy Chief
1403527 Chris Kiernan S1 Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified
1442820 Cody Newman I1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Webmaster
1446003 Jonah Sohmer S3 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYEG_APP LOA
1458012 Ethan Best S3 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYEG_APP CYYC_APP
1464443 Jonathan Eacott S1 Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified
1465914 Matthew Bleakney S2 Certified Certified Certified Solo Solo Not Certified Not Certified CYEG_APP Supervised
1473486 Cooper Helman S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified LOA
1484177 Jase Nantes S1 Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified
1492868 James Braun S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYEG_TWR SUPERVISED + ALL MINORS
1505007 Thomas Smith I1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified FIR Chief Chief Instructor
1509399 Dylan Martin S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYQF_TWR
1540069 Kris McCamis I1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Instructor
1592253 Michael Alexander S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYMM_TWR
1605481 Gabriel chase S1 Solo Solo Solo Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYEG_TWR
1609369 Frost James S1 Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified
1612627 Simon Brown S1 Training Training Training Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified Not Certified CYMM, CYZF, CYQF



CID Controller Name Rating DEL GND TWR DEP APP CTR FSS Remarks
813710 Phil Dowling I3 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified VATCAN1
921002 Brad Crockett I3 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified
1138610 Rob Nabieszko I3 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified VATCAN3
1205396 Josh Agins C1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified
1233493 Nate Power SUP Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Not Certified Not Certified WPG FC, SUP
1284785 Kells Moore C1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified
1295578 Tyson Phillips C3 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified
1386032 Todd Blanchette C1 Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified Certified